Privacy policy

Privacy & Cookies Policy
Privacy Policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03
The personal data will be handled and managed well by the third full respect of the fundamental principles laid down by: - ​​Directive 95/46 / EC of the European Parliament on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and traffic data; - Directive 97/66 / EC on the protection of privacy in telecommunications; - Directive 97/07 / EC and Legislative Decree no. 185/99 on the protection of consumers in respect of distance contracts; - Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 Code regarding protection of personal data.

Wide information on Cookies
Cookies consist of code installed in the browser that assist the owner in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of the installation of the Cookies may also require the consent of the User.

strictly necessary for operating activities
This site uses cookies to save the user's session and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the same, for example in relation to traffic distribution.
This site uses cookies to save your browsing preferences and optimize the experience of the User navigation. Among these Cookies include, for example, those to set the language or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could make use
Some of the following services collect statistics in aggregate form and might not require your consent.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
These services allow you to make interactions with social networks directly from this Web Site pages.
Interactions and information obtained from this Web Site are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings to any social network.
In case it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data for pages on which you installed a service interaction with social networks is installed.

Button Likes and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The button "Like" and the Facebook social widgets are interactive services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: USA - Privacy Policy

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could make use
Some of the following services collect statistics in aggregate form and might not require your consent.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
These services allow you to make interactions with social networks directly from this Web Site pages.
Interactions and information obtained from this Web Site are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings to any social network.
In case it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data for pages on which you installed a service interaction with social networks is installed.

Button Likes and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The button "Like" and the Facebook social widgets are interactive services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Processing location: USA - Privacy Policy

Reference Law:
Notice to European Users: This privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of Directive no. 95/46 / EC and with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136 / EC, with regard to Cookies.
This privacy policy only covers this website.

Definitions and legal references
Personal data (or data)
Constitutes personal data any information concerning a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information including a personal identification number.

Use of Data
Is personal information collected automatically by the Application manner (or by third-party applications that use the same), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the Application, the addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the features of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various time of the visit (eg the time spent on each page) and details about the path followed in the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages, the parameters of the operating system and computer environment.
User
The individual who uses this application, which must coincide with the involved or be approved by that State and whose Personal Data are being processed.
Interested
The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data.
The Data Manager (or Manager)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or body appointed by the Holder to the processing of Personal Data, as prepared by this privacy policy.
Data Controller (or holder)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization that is competent, even jointly with another data, decisions regarding the aims, methods of processing of personal data and the relevant means, including working profile safety in connection with the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.
This Web Site
CMS by which are collected the Personal Information of Users.
cookie
Small piece of data stored in the User device.

Tweet

PRIVACY POLICY
TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE